Auction Donors

Thanks to the generosity of FSAE's associate and executive members, the 2019 Auction was a huge successes! We couldn't do it without the support of the companies and individuals who made donations to our auction or Big Tickets, as well as those that participated! Thank you!

Thank you Auction Donors!

Al Pasini, CAE
Albuquerque International Balloon Fiesta
AMC Theaters
Amy Holmes Communications
AR Workshop Tallahassee
Atlanta Movies Tours
Autobahn Indoor Speedway-Jacksonville
B Ocean Resort Fort Lauderdale
B Resort and Spa Disney Springs Resort Area
Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk
Ben Graybar
Bill Anderson
BlueWater Hospitality/Comfort Inn & Suites Daytona Beach Oceanfront
Boca Raton Marriott at Boca Center
Boca Raton Museum of Art
BOK TOWER GARDENS
Bradenton Area CVB
Bravoz
Brazilian Court Hotel
Brevard Zoo
Busch Gardens Tampa
Butterfly World
Canoe Outpost - Peace River, Inc.
Capital City Pedicabs
Caribe Royal All-Suite Hotel & Convention Center
Carol Gagliano
Casa Marina, A Waldorf Astoria Resort
Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens
Challenger Learning Center
Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
CIRC Hotel
Cobb Theatres
Conference Resources & Solutions, Inc
ConferenceDirect
Conrad Fort Lauderdale Beach
Contagious Companies
Cooper Hotels
Crayola Experience
Crowne Plaza Orlando Universal
David Bennett, CAE
Dawn Pollock, CAE
Daytona Beach Area CVB
Daytona Escape Room Experience
Del Frisco’s Double Eagle Steakhouse Atlanta
Delray Beach Marriott
Delta Hotel by Marriott - Daytona Beach Oceanfront
DiamondHead Beach Resort & Spa
Dinosaur World
Discover Dunwoody
Discover the Palm Beaches
Disney Destinations
DoubleTree by Hilton Grand Key Resort
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Executive Meeting Center
DoubleTree by Hilton Miami Airport Convention Center
DoubleTree by Hilton Orlando at SeaWorld
Doubletree by Hilton St. Augustine Historic District
DoubleTree Jacksonville Riverfront
DoubleTree Resort by Hilton Hollywood Beach
Eau Palm Beach Resort & Spa
Eleanor Warmack
Elite Island Resorts Caribbean
Embassy Suites - Ft. Lauderdale
Embassy Suites Denver Downtown
Embassy Suites Tampa Airport Westshore
Emerald Grande at HarborWalk Village
Experience Kissimmee
Explore Asheville Convention & Visitor's Bureau
Expo Convention Contractors, Inc.
Farmer’s Daughter Vinyard
Fazio International, Ltd.
FL Dental Assn
FL Institute of CPAs
FL Justice Assn
FL Manufactured Housing Association
FL Ports Council
FL Press Assn
FL Recreation & Park Assn
FL Smart Justice Alliance
FL Thoroughbred Breeders' and Owners' Assn
Flamingo Gardens
Florida Assisted Living Association
Florida Everblades
Florida Festivals & Events Association
Florida Independent Automobile Dealers Association
Florida Realtors

Fogo de Chão Dunwoody
Fort Myers Miracle Baseball Club/Minnesota Twins Spring Training
Four Points by Sheraton Tampa Airport
FSAE
FSAE Foundation
FSAE Meeting Planner Roundtable
FSU Athletics Department
Ft. Lauderdale Marriott Coral Springs Hotel, Golf Club & Convention Center
GEMS: Gilbert Exposition Management Services
Georgia Aquarium Inc.
GMS Group
Gold Coast Railroad Museum
Great Wolf Lodge Georgia
Greater Ft. Lauderdale CVB
Guest Services
Guy Harvey Resort St. Augustine Beach
Hammock Beach- A Salamander Resort
Hangar 38
Hard Rock Hotel-Daytona Beach
Hawks Cay Resort
HelmsBriscoe
High Impact Shirts & Promotions, INC
Hilton Cocoa Beach Oceanfront
Hilton Garden Inn Orlando at SeaWorld
Hilton North Orlando/Altamonte Springs
Hilton Ocala
Hilton Sandestin Beach Golf Resort and Spa
Hilton Tampa Airport Westshore
Hilton University of Florida Conference Center
Hilton Worldwide Sales
Holiday Inn Tampa Westshore Airport
Holiday Inn University Center Gainesville
Hunt Insurance Group, LLC
Hutchinson Shores Resort and Spa
Hyatt Regency Coconut Point Resort & Spa
Hyatt Regency Coral Gables
Hyatt Regency Grand Cypress
Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront
Hyatt Regency Miami
Hyatt Regency Orlando
Hyatt Regency Orlando Intl. Airport
Hyatt Regency Sarasota
Innisbrook Golf Resort & Spa
Institute for Nonprofit Innovation and Excellence
Intuition Ale Works
IP Casino Resort & Spa
Jacksonville Marriott
Jacksonville Sharks
Jan Dobson
Jekyll Island Authority
JHG Hotel Site Selection
JumpStreet Indoor Trampoline Park
Kiawah Island Golf Resort
Kings Bowl America, LLC
Loews Miami Beach Hotel
Lofty Pursuits
Lucky Goat Coffee Co.
Map Dynamics
Margaret Thomas
Margaritaville Resort Orlando
Marriott International
Marriott Palm Beach Gardens
Medieval Times Dinner & Tournament
MemberClicks
Michelle Lui, CAE
Mission Inn Resort & Club
MOAS
Mulligan's Beach House Bar & Grill
N.E. FL Assn of REALTORS
N2Sweets
Naples Grande Beach Resort
Naples Marco Island Everglades CVB
Naylor Association Solutions
Newport Craft Brewing & Distilling Company
Novi AMS
Omni Jacksonville
One Ocean Resort & Spa
Orlando Marriott Lake Mary
Orlando Shakespeare Theater
Orlando World Center Marriott 
Partners in Association Management
Pelican Grand Beach Resort
Pensacola Blue Wahoos
Perez Art Museum Miami
PGA National Resort & Spa
Picaboo  
Plantation on Crystal River
Plaza Resort & Spa

Postcard Inn on St. Pete Beach
Proof Brewing Company
PRP Wine International
Puff 'n Stuff
Punta Gorda / Englewood Beach Visitor & Convention
Rapid Press
Residence Inn by Marriott Daytona Beach Oceanfront
Richland Estate – Sugar Cane Plantation & Rum Distillery
Rockledge Gardens
Rosen Centre Hotel
Royal Caribbean International
RP Funding Center
Safety Harbor Resort & Spa
Seagate Hotel and Spa
SeaWorld Parks & Resorts Orlando
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood
Sheraton Miami Airport Hotel & Executive Meeting Center
Sheraton Tampa Brandon
Sirata Beach Resort & Conference Center
Siverball Museum
South Seas Island Resort
SpringHill & TownePlace Suites Orlando Lake Buena Vista
SpringHill Suites by Marriott
St. Augustine Alligator Farm Zoological Park
St. James Bay Golf Club
St. Joe Club & Resorts
Starfish Management Solutions
Stephanie Thomas, CMP
Stephens & Associates
Sue Damon
Sundial Beach Resort & Spa
Tallahassee Automobile Museum
Tallahassee Bar Association
Tallahassee Museum
Tallahassee Rock Gym
The Beaches of Fort Myers and Sanibel
The Breakers Palm Beach
The Don CeSar
The Godfrey Hotel & Cabanas Tampa
The Henderson
The Holy Land Experience
The Island, by Hotel RL
The John and Mable Ringling Museum of Art
The Lagunitas Brewing Co.
The Lexington Jacksonville Riverfront Hotel & Conference Center
The Link Event Professionals, Inc
The Park Avenue Inn
The Ritz-Carlton Reynolds, Lake Oconee
The Ritz-Carlton, Amelia Island
The Ritz-Carlton, Bal Harbour, Miami
The Ritz-Carlton, Sarasota and Naples Beach
The Shores Resort & Spa
The Westshore Grand
Threads Worldwide
Toffee to Go
Tom Morrison
Toojay's
Total Wine & More
TradeWinds Island Resort
Treetop Quest Dunwoody
TreeUmph! Adventure Course
Trump International Beach Resort
Trump National Doral Miami
Universal Orlando Resort
University Center Club & Champions Club
Visit Central Florida
Visit Sarasota County
Visit Tallahassee
Visit Tampa Bay
Westgate River Ranch Resort & Rodeo
Wild Florida
Wines for Humanity
Wyndham Grand Clearwater Beach
Wyndham Grand Jupiter at Harbourside Place
Wyndham Grand Orlando Resort Bonnet Creek
Wyndham Orlando Resort I-Drive
XSITE
Yacht Starship
Zoo Miami
ZooTampa at Lowry Park
ZooTampa at Lowry Park (via Bidding for Good)

 

Thank you Auction Patrons!

Keith Alexander
Shon Allen, MSHRM, SHRM-SCP
Luis Aloma
Bill Anderson, CAE, LEED AP
Gabriela Arisso
Heather Armstrong
Jim Ayotte, MBA, CAE
Lisa M. Bacot
Cora Baker, CAE, RCE, CIPS
Peggy Ball
Elizabeth Baranik Pardillo, CMP
Kim Barclay
Abigail Bayer
Marty Bear
David Bennett, CMLX-1, RCE, CAE
Becky Berentsen
Terri Bianchi
Brandon Biederman
Barney Bishop, III, DPL
Patrick Blankenship
Jessica Bleess
Leslie Bloznalis
Amanda Bowen, CAE
Mary Kay Brickey
Christopher Brown, CAE
Kenlee Bruggemann
Beth Brunner, MBA, CAE
Linda Bruns
Susan Budner
Amber Bulloch
Phillip Burnside
Deborah Caldwell
Jaime Caldwell
Sherrie Caldwell
Dayanna Camere
Michael Campbell
Chris Capozzi
Teri Carden
Dave Carey
Andres Gustavo Castano
Annette Cereceda
Diane Cheveldayoff
Megan Chism
Brittany Clifton
Craig Cochran
Tara Coates, CMP, CHSP
Erin Congregane
Amanda Cook
Michael Copeland
Cecelia Corbin, CMP
Steve Crist
Kathryn Cyr
Sandra Daley-Francois
Jennifer Damron
Sandy Darna
Larry Darnell, MBA, CAE
Meredith DaSilva
Laura L. Davis
Barbara L. Denmark, CAE, IOM
Debra DeSmidt, QAS, NAAEI Faculty, LEED Green Associate, LCAM
Sean Doherty
Mike Donaldson, CMP
Genevieve Ducher
Andrew Eason, CAE
William Glenn East, CAE, RCE  
Jennifer Eggan
Lily E. Etemadi
Karen Fast
Carolyn R. Fazio, ECAM
Gabrielle Gabrielli

Pamela Gadol
Christy Gandy
Jennifer Garst
Jennifer Gay
Frances M. Gilbert, CAE
R. Jai Gillum
Liane M. Giroux, CAE
Elena Gladstone
Jeannie Gomes
Vanessa Goode
Christie Grant
Brandon Hall
Cara Hammock
Sherri Harris
Tara Hart-Patterson
Carol Hawk, CAE
Liz Hogan
Heidi S. Hogarth
Dan W. Holloway
Michele Hood
Ann Hudgins
Linda Huffstetler
Danita Hurst
Gina Hutchinson
Lou Hyatt
Cheryl James
Jennifer Jenkins
Danielle Jessup
Samadhi Jones
Debby Kent
Jonathan Kilduff
Mary Pat King, MS
Krista Kleman
Alexandra Kline
Emily Kresser
Claudette Krone
Mark Lamberth
Tonisha Landry
Danny Langfield
Betty Ann Lewis
Twis H. Lizasuain
Laurie LoRe-Gussak, MBA, IOM, CAE
Steven Louchheim, CAE
Salina Lourenco
Charla Lucas
Christine Lucas
Michelle Lui, CAE
Cathi C. Lundgren, CAE, CMP
Rachel Luoma, MS, CAE
Michele Madison
Lourdes Madsen
Mary Malone, CMP
Brooke Martin
Kathy Masterson
Leslie Matthews 
Celeta McClamma
Robert McFalls, CAE, M.Div.
Sandy Merrill
Carrie Millar, MBA, CAE
Jeremy Minnick
Justin Mischler  
Marina Mitusova
CarolynAnn Mohr
Jennifer Moore
Tom Morrison
Robert F Morrissey, Jr.
Bennett E. Napier, II, CAE
Suzanne Neve
Jenn Norman

Damarys Pace
Brianna Page
Christine Parsons
Rusty Payton
Barbara Peck
Jennifer Petigrow
P. Christine Poole, CMP
Amanda Prater
Deborah Probst
Kevin Probst
Laura Radford
John Read
J. Emmett Reed, CAE
Deirdre Rhodes
Noelle Ricciardi
Shawna Riggs
Ryan Ritchie
Melissa Kay Robbins
Julie Roberts
Melissa Roberts
Karen Robertson
Becky Robinson
Summer Rouse
Cassandra Ruelle, CMP, HMCC
Jason Russo
Alison Saren
Cheryl Schreiner, CMM, CMP, HMCC
Gene Schroeder
Steven Schumacher
Mark Sedgley
Keith Segundo
Lane Shaffer
Scott Shalley
Jon Shiver
Gail S. Siminovsky, CAE
Katherine Sisson
Caryn Smith
Belen Soto-Aguilar
Susan Sperling
Francesco Spinelli
Mark Spinicelli
Tim Spolar
Janet Stevens
Kevin Strickland
Dan Sullivan
Crissy Tallman, CMP, CAE
Jennifer Tedder, CMP
Meg Tereniak
Mia Thomas, CPA, CGMA
Stephanie Thomas, CAE, CMP
Jane Toombs
Devin Trusty
Rachel Tullius
Ann Marie Vibbert
Jim Wacksman
Amanda Walker
Eleanor J. Warmack, CAE
Muge Wegman
Jo Weisberg
Jan Weldon
Michelle B. Wilson
Michelle Wilson
Natalya Yakovleva, CMP
Peggy Yost
Claudia Zacharias
Beth Ziesenis
Pete Zimek